Call Us on- 02990 243 134

S.No.

Main Activity

Sub-Activities

Date/Month by which to be completed

1.

Allocation of Streams

Distribution of students in two streams on the basic of their performance in pre Board.

 

2.

Commencement of New Session 2018-19

Commencing of classes 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th.

 

3.

Time Table (T.T.)

T.T. class wise & teachers wise will be given to teachers on 31-03-18 and will be Implemented w.e.f. 01-04-18 Sup. T.T will be Implemented from 01-04-18. Sp.Remedial T.T. for slow learners, w.e.f. 16-04-18 & for X & XII classes .Daily routine for Sunday / holiday prepared.

 

4.

House meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges

 

5.

Result analysis of non-board classes

Submission of result analysis to R.O.

 

6.

Text Books/ Stationary

Issue of Text Books/Stationery Items to the students.

 

7.

Institutional Plan

Institutional Plan to RO.

 

8.

( a) Conduct of JNVST (April)(b) Lateral Entry to IX Class

 

 

9.

Remedial Teaching

Identification of weak students on the basis of annual examination.  Class wise/subject wise Identification of difficult chapters/areas Implementation of remedial programme.

 

10.

Mess Meeting

Principal, Vice Principal, CA & students representatives.

 

11.

Migration

Selection of students for migration.  JNVs to communicate to linked Vidyalayas regarding sending/receiving of migrated students as per new schedule of vacation.

 

12.

Academic Inspections

Preparation of schedule for panel Academic Inspections. Inspections by Principal & Vice Principal.

 

13.

Training

Identification of teachers for Training. Identification of venue and Resource Persons for Induction Training.  JNV to communicate list of teachers due for Induction Training

 

14.

NTSE

Identification of students for NTSE and preparing them for the same.

 

15.

Unit Test (1st)

I/C Examination

July

16.

Poem recitation competition Senior (English)

I/C C.C.A and PGT English

 

17.

Scout & Guide Camp

By I/C Scout & Guide Incharge

 

18.

Games & Sports

Identification of students for preparation daily games by PETs

 

19.

Computer Education Programme

Review of ICT in the class room transactions.

 

20.

Subject meeting and staff meeting.

Under the chairmanship of Principal

 

21.

Bridge course for Class VI.

Preparation of material for foundation/bridge courses for class VI in English and Mathematics

 

22.

NVS Exhibitions

Preparation of Exhibits as per theme for Cluster/Regional Level Competitions.

 

23.

House meeting

HMs, AHMs ,tutors & House in charges

 

24.

Maths Olympiad

Identification of students and preparing them for Maths Olympiad

 

25.

Declamation Contest Hindi Seniors

I/C C.C.A. and PGT Hindi

 

26.

T.T. Boys Internal House Compeatition

PETs

 

27.

Lateral Entry for Class IX

Allotment and distribution of roll no by office.

 

28.

Admission of VI class students (JNVST-VI)

The process for admission of Class VI, to start and completed.

 

29.

Debate Competition Hindi Seniors

I/C C.C.A. and PGT Hindi

 

30.

Declamation Contest English Seniors

I/C C.C.A. and English faculty.

 

31.

Analysis of CBSE Results

Principal and Vice Principal & I/C Examination

 

32.

2nd Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

33.

Subject meeting and staff meeting.

Under the chairmanship of Principal

 

34.

Migration of IX class

Selection of 30% students of IX for  Migration to JNV Talodhi (M.H)by C.T.

 

35.

Summer Vacation

Schools to close for Summer Vacation for two months w.e.f. May 01– June 30 

 

36.

Opening of JNV after Summer Vacation.

Principal & all teachers

 

37.

Migration of IX class

Migration of IX class Students JNV Talodhi.

 

38.

Allocation of Streams to XI

Distribution of students in 2  stream on the being of their preparing in 2nd   

XI class to start 

 

39.

Exhibitions

Identification of students & people for Sc/SST/Super math Exhibitions.

 

40.

House Meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges.

 

41.

Inter-House Folk Dance Competition.

Inter-House Folk Dance Competition& Independency day celebrated by I/C CCA & Music Teacher

 

42.

Games & Sports

Inter House Kabbadi Boys & Girls competition (PTEs)

 

43.

Inter-House Group Songs Competition

I/C C.C.A. and Music Teacher

 

44.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

45.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

46.

Filling up of CBSE forms for Board classes

I/C Examination

 

47.

Teachers day

I/C CCA, Sc. Teachers inter House Teachers.

 

48.

House Meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges.

 

49.

Inter-House  Science Quiz Competition (Seniors)

I/C CCA & PGTs.

 

50.

Hindi Pakhwara

Various competitions Hindi by Hindi faculty.

 

51.

Exhibition

 

 

52.

Games & Sports

Regional level

 

53.

Essay writing competition Jr. & Sr. (English)

I/C CCA/English faculty.

 

54.

Unit Test

By I/C

 

55.

Dushera celebration

I/C CCA, Music Teachers & HMS

 

56.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

57.

Celebration of Gandhi Jayanti

I/C C.C.A

 

58.

House Meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges

 

59.

Sample Question Papers from CBSE

Sample Question Papers to be procured and supplied to JNVs

 

60.

1st Term Test

Conduct of 1st Term Test by I/C Examination.

 

61.

Autumn Break

School close for Autumn Break

 

62.

Re-Opening of School

School reopen after  Autumn Break

 

63.

Hindi study meeting committee

I/C CCA Hindi factuality

 

64.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

65.

Inter class Cricket competition

PETs

 

66.

Guru Nanak Dev Birthday celebration

I/C,CCA & Music Teacher

 

67.

House Meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

68.

Mess meeting

Principal Vice Principal CA & Staff & HMS.

 

69.

Celebration of Children Day

Music Tr., I/C C.C.A. and PETs

 

70.

Youth Parliament

JNVs to organize complete Youth Parliament Activities.

 

 

 

   

72.

Maths Olympiad

RO level Maths Olympiad to be conductedCelebration of Flag Day on 7th November.Communal Harmony Campaign Fund Raising Week from 19th to 25thNovember 2008.

 

73.

Essay Writing Competition (Eng.) Sr. & Jr.

I/C CCA, English faculty

 

74.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

75.

Id-u-Zuha

I/C C.C.A

 

76.

Staff meeting & Subject committee meeting

Under the chairmanship of Principal

 

77.

Academic Inspection

By Principal & Vice Principal

 

78.

CBSE Classes

Revision of syllabus for Board classes to start.Review of the performance of weak students.

 

79.

Text Books

List of Text Books for session 2018-19 to be submitted by JNVs to RO.

 

80.

Story writing competition (Hindi) Sr. & Jr.

I/C CCA, English faculty

 

81.

House meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

82.

Mess meeting

Principal, Vice Principal & CA & HMS

 

83.

Syllabus Coverage

Syllabus Coverage for non Board classes except VI . Start revises

 

84.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

85.

Subject committee & Academic meeting

By Principal with Staff.

 

86.

Opening of school after winter break

 

 

87.

Pre-board Exam.

Pre-board exam-II-Conduct w.e.f.

 

88.

Scout & Guide

PM Shield Award Rally

 

89.

Group song competition House wise

I/C CCA Music Teacher

 

90.

Volley Ball Competition

PETs

 

91.

House Meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

92.

Republic Day Celebration

PETs, Art Tr. and Music Tr.

 

93.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & staff

 

94.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

95.

Conduct  of practical examination

Board classes

 

96.

House Meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

97.

Institutional Plan

Preparation of Institutional Plan for session 2018-19

 

98.

Maths Olympiad

Headquarter level Maths Olympiad.

 

99.

Evaluation of Non-board classes

Fixation of Center of Evaluation and identification of teacher for Evaluation work of Non-Board Classes.Distribution of Common Examination Question Papers CDs to JNVs)

 

100.

Mess meeting

Principal, Vice Principal & CA & HMS

 

101.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

102.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

103.

Split up of Syllabus

Preparation of split up of syllabus for new session.

 

104.

Text Books

Collection of Text Books for new session

 

105.

Non-Board Classes

Conduct of Annul Examination for board and Non-Board Classes

 

106.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff

 

S.No.

Main Activity

Sub-Activities

Date/Month by which to be completed

1.

Allocation of Streams

Distribution of students in three streams on the basic of their performance in 2nd pre Board.

 

2.

Commencement of New Session 2009-10.

Commencing of classes 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th.

 

3.

Time Table (T.T.)

T.T. class wise & teachers wise will be given to teachers on 31-03-18 and will be Implemented w.e.f. 01-04-18 Sup. T.T will be Implemented from 01-04-18. Sp.Remedial T.T. for slow learners, w.e.f. 16-04-18 & for X & XII classes .Daily routine for Sunday / holiday prepared.

 

4.

House meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges

 

5.

Result analysis of non-board classes

Submission of result analysis to R.O.

 

6.

Text Books/ Stationary

Issue of Text Books/Stationery Items to the students.

 

7.

Institutional Plan

Institutional Plan to RO.

 

8.

( a) Conduct of JNVST (April)(b) Lateral Entry to IX Class

 

 

9.

Remedial Teaching

Identification of weak students on the basis of annual examination.  Class wise/subject wise Identification of difficult chapters/areas Implementation of remedial programme.

 

10.

Mess Meeting

Principal, Vice Principal, CA & students representatives.

 

11.

Migration

Selection of students for migration.  JNVs to communicate to linked Vidyalayas regarding sending/receiving of migrated students as per new schedule of vacation.

 

12.

Academic Inspections

Preparation of schedule for panel Academic Inspections. Inspections by Principal & Vice Principal.

 

13.

Training

Identification of teachers for Training. Identification of venue and Resource Persons for Induction Training.  JNV to communicate list of teachers due for Induction Training

 

14.

NTSE

Identification of students for NTSE and preparing them for the same.

 

15.

Unit Test (1st)

I/C Examination

 

16.

Poem recitation competition Senior (English)

I/C C.C.A and PGT English

 

17.

Scout & Guide Camp

By I/C Scout & Guide Incharge

 

18.

Games & Sports

Identification of students for preparation daily games by PETs

 

19.

Computer Education Programme

Review of ICT in the class room transactions.

 

20.

Subject meeting and staff meeting.

Under the chairmanship of Principal

 

21.

Bridge course for Class VI.

Preparation of material for foundation/bridge courses for class VI in English and Mathematics

 

22.

NVS Exhibitions

Preparation of Exhibits as per theme for Cluster/Regional Level Competitions.

 

23.

House meeting

HMs, AHMs ,tutors & House in charges

 

24.

Maths Olympiad

Identification of students and preparing them for Maths Olympiad

 

25.

Declamation Contest Hindi Seniors

I/C C.C.A. and PGT Hindi

 

26.

T.T. Boys Internal House Compeatition

PETs

 

27.

Lateral Entry for Class IX

Allotment and distribution of roll no by office.

 

28.

Admission of VI class students (JNVST-VI)

The process for admission of Class VI, to start and completed.

 

29.

Debate Competition Hindi Seniors

I/C C.C.A. and PGT Hindi

 

30.

Declamation Contest English Seniors

I/C C.C.A. and English faculty.

 

31.

Analysis of CBSE Results

Principal and Vice Principal & I/C Examination

 

32.

2nd Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

33.

Subject meeting and staff meeting.

Under the chairmanship of Principal

 

34.

Migration of IX class

Selection of 30% students of IX for  Migration to JNV Talodhi (M.H)by C.T.

 

35.

Summer Vacation

Schools to close for Summer Vacation for two months w.e.f. 1ST June – 31st July 2009

 

36.

Opening of JNV after Summer Vacation.

Principal & all teachers

 

37.

Migration of IX class

Migration of IX class Students JNV Talodhi.

 

38.

Allocation of Streams to XI

Distribution of students in 2 streams on the being of their preparing in 2nd   

XI class to start 

 

39.

Exhibitions

Identification of students & people for Sc/SST/Super math Exhibitions.

 

40.

House Meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges.

 

41.

Inter-House Folk Dance Competition.

Inter-House Folk Dance Competition& Independency day celebrated by I/C CCA & Music Teacher

 

42.

Games & Sports

Inter House Kabbadi Boys & Girls competition (PTEs)

 

43.

Inter-House Group Songs Competition

I/C C.C.A. and Music Teacher

 

44.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

45.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

46.

Filling up of CBSE forms for Board classes

I/C Examination

 

47.

Teachers day

I/C CCA, Sc. Teachers inter House Teachers.

 

48.

House Meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges.

 

49.

Inter-House  Science Quiz Competition (Seniors)

I/C CCA & PGTs.

 

50.

Hindi Pakhwara

Various competitions Hindi by Hindi faculty.

 

51.

Exhibition

 

 

52.

Games & Sports

Regional level

 

53.

Essay writing competition Jr. & Sr. (English)

I/C CCA/English faculty.

 

54.

Unit Test

By I/C

 

55.

Dushera celebration

I/C CCA, Music Teachers & HMS

 

56.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

57.

Celebration of Gandhi Jayanti

I/C C.C.A

 

58.

House Meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges

 

59.

Sample Question Papers from CBSE

Sample Question Papers to be procured and supplied to JNVs

 

60.

1st Term Test

Conduct of 1st Term Test by I/C Examination.

 

61.

Autumn Break

School close for Autumn Break

 

62.

Re-Opening of School

School reopen after  Autumn Break

 

63.

Hindi study meeting committee

I/C CCA Hindi factuality

 

64.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

65.

Inter class Cricket competition

PETs

 

66.

Guru Nanak Dev Birthday celebration

I/C,CCA & Music Teacher

 

67.

House Meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

68.

Mess meeting

Principal Vice Principal CA & Staff & HMS.

 

69.

Celebration of Children Day

Music Tr., I/C C.C.A. and PETs

 

70.

Youth Parliament

JNVs to organize complete Youth Parliament Activities.

 

71.

NCERT (Jawaharlal Nehru Science Exhibition.) NTEL Science Exhibition. National Science Congress

14th – 19th November 2009.

 

72.

Maths Olympiad

RO level Maths Olympiad to be conductedCelebration of Flag Day on 7th November.Communal Harmony Campaign Fund Raising Week from 19th to 25thNovember 2008.

 

73.

Essay Writing Competition (Eng.) Sr. & Jr.

I/C CCA, English faculty

 

74.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

75.

Id-u-Zuha

I/C C.C.A

 

76.

Staff meeting & Subject committee meeting

Under the chairmanship of Principal

 

77.

Academic Inspection

By Principal & Vice Principal

 

78.

CBSE Classes

Revision of syllabus for Board classes to start.Review of the performance of weak students.

 

79.

Text Books

List of Text Books for session 2009-10 to be submitted by JNVs to RO.

 

80.

Story writing competition (Hindi) Sr. & Jr.

I/C CCA, English faculty

 

81.

House meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

82.

Mess meeting

Principal, Vice Principal & CA & HMS

 

83.

Syllabus Coverage

Syllabus Coverage for non Board classes except VI on 20-12-09. Start revises

 

84.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

85.

Subject committee & Academic meeting

By Principal with Staff.

 

86.

Opening of school after winter break

 

 

87.

Pre-board Exam.

Pre-board exam-II-Conduct w.e.f.

 

88.

Scout & Guide

PM Shield Award Rally

 

89.

Group song competition House wise

I/C CCA Music Teacher

 

90.

Volley Ball Competition

PETs

 

91.

House Meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

92.

Republic Day Celebration

PETs, Art Tr. and Music Tr.

 

93.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & staff

 

94.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

95.

Conduct  of practical examination

Board classes

 

96.

House Meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

97.

Institutional Plan

Preparation of Institutional Plan for session 2009-10

 

98.

Maths Olympiad

Headquarter level Maths Olympiad.

 

99.

Evaluation of Non-board classes

Fixation of Center of Evaluation and identification of teacher for Evaluation work of Non-Board Classes.Distribution of Common Examination Question Papers CDs to JNVs)

 

100.

Mess meeting

Principal, Vice Principal & CA & HMS

 

101.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

102.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

103.

Split up of Syllabus

Preparation of split up of syllabus for new session.

 

104.

Text Books

Collection of Text Books for new session

 

105.

Non-Board Classes

Conduct of Annul Examination for board and Non-Board Classes

 

106.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff

 

S.No.

Main Activity

Sub-Activities

Date/Month by which to be completed

1.

Allocation of Streams

Distribution of students in three streams on the basic of their performance in 2nd pre Board.

 

2.

Commencement of New Session 2009-10.

Commencing of classes 7th, 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th.

 

3.

Time Table (T.T.)

T.T. class wise & teachers wise will be given to teachers on 31-03-09 and will be Implemented w.e.f. 01-04-09 Sup. T.T will be Implemented from 01-04-09. Sp.Remedial T.T. for slow learners, w.e.f. 16-04-09 & for X & XII classes .Daily routine for Sunday / holiday prepared.

 

4.

House meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges

 

5.

Result analysis of non-board classes

Submission of result analysis to R.O.

 

6.

Text Books/ Stationary

Issue of Text Books/Stationery Items to the students.

 

7.

Institutional Plan

Institutional Plan to RO.

 

8.

( a) Conduct of JNVST (April)(b) Lateral Entry to IX Class

 

 

9.

Remedial Teaching

Identification of weak students on the basis of annual examination.  Class wise/subject wise Identification of difficult chapters/areas Implementation of remedial programme.

 

10.

Mess Meeting

Principal, Vice Principal, CA & students representatives.

 

11.

Migration

Selection of students for migration.  JNVs to communicate to linked Vidyalayas regarding sending/receiving of migrated students as per new schedule of vacation.

 

12.

Academic Inspections

Preparation of schedule for panel Academic Inspections. Inspections by Principal & Vice Principal.

 

13.

Training

Identification of teachers for Training. Identification of venue and Resource Persons for Induction Training.  JNV to communicate list of teachers due for Induction Training

 

14.

NTSE

Identification of students for NTSE and preparing them for the same.

 

15.

Unit Test (1st)

I/C Examination

 

16.

Poem recitation competition Senior (English)

I/C C.C.A and PGT English

 

17.

Scout & Guide Camp

By I/C Scout & Guide Incharge

 

18.

Games & Sports

Identification of students for preparation daily games by PETs

 

19.

Computer Education Programme

Review of ICT in the class room transactions.

 

20.

Subject meeting and staff meeting.

Under the chairmanship of Principal

 

21.

Bridge course for Class VI.

Preparation of material for foundation/bridge courses for class VI in English and Mathematics

 

22.

NVS Exhibitions

Preparation of Exhibits as per theme for Cluster/Regional Level Competitions.

 

23.

House meeting

HMs, AHMs ,tutors & House in charges

 

24.

Maths Olympiad

Identification of students and preparing them for Maths Olympiad

 

25.

Declamation Contest Hindi Seniors

I/C C.C.A. and PGT Hindi

 

26.

T.T. Boys Internal House Compeatition

PETs

 

27.

Lateral Entry for Class IX

Allotment and distribution of roll no by office.

 

28.

Admission of VI class students (JNVST-VI)

The process for admission of Class VI, to start and completed.

 

29.

Debate Competition Hindi Seniors

I/C C.C.A. and PGT Hindi

 

30.

Declamation Contest English Seniors

I/C C.C.A. and English faculty.

 

31.

Analysis of CBSE Results

Principal and Vice Principal & I/C Examination

 

32.

2nd Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

33.

Subject meeting and staff meeting.

Under the chairmanship of Principal

 

34.

Migration of IX class

Selection of 30% students of IX for  Migration to JNV Talodhi (M.H)by C.T.

 

35.

Summer Vacation

Schools to close for Summer Vacation for two months w.e.f. 1ST June – 31st July 2009

 

36.

Opening of JNV after Summer Vacation.

Principal & all teachers

 

37.

Migration of IX class

Migration of IX class Students JNV Talodhi.

 

38.

Allocation of Streams to XI

Distribution of students in 3 stress on the being of their preparing in 2nd   

XI class to start w.e.f. 03-08-09.

 

39.

Exhibitions

Identification of students & people for Sc/SST/Super math Exhibitions.

 

40.

House Meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges.

 

41.

Inter-House Folk Dance Competition.

Inter-House Folk Dance Competition& Independency day celebrated by I/C CCA & Music Teacher

 

42.

Games & Sports

Inter House Kabbadi Boys & Girls competition (PTEs)

 

43.

Inter-House Group Songs Competition

I/C C.C.A. and Music Teacher

 

44.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

45.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

46.

Filling up of CBSE forms for Board classes

I/C Examination

 

47.

Teachers day

I/C CCA, Sc. Teachers inter House Teachers.

 

48.

House Meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges.

 

49.

Inter-House  Science Quiz Competition (Seniors)

I/C CCA & PGTs.

 

50.

Hindi Pakhwara

Various competitions Hindi by Hindi faculty.

 

51.

Exhibition

 

 

52.

Games & Sports

Regional level

 

53.

Essay writing competition Jr. & Sr. (English)

I/C CCA/English faculty.

 

54.

Unit Test

By I/C

 

55.

Dushera celebration

I/C CCA, Music Teachers & HMS

 

56.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

57.

Celebration of Gandhi Jayanti

I/C C.C.A

 

58.

House Meeting

HMs/AHMs & House in charges

 

59.

Sample Question Papers from CBSE

Sample Question Papers to be procured and supplied to JNVs

 

60.

1st Term Test

Conduct of 1st Term Test by I/C Examination.

 

61.

Autumn Break

School close for Autumn Break

 

62.

Re-Opening of School

School reopen after  Autumn Break

 

63.

Hindi study meeting committee

I/C CCA Hindi factuality

 

64.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

65.

Inter class Cricket competition

PETs

 

66.

Guru Nanak Dev Birthday celebration

I/C,CCA & Music Teacher

 

67.

House Meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

68.

Mess meeting

Principal Vice Principal CA & Staff & HMS.

 

69.

Celebration of Children Day

Music Tr., I/C C.C.A. and PETs

 

70.

Youth Parliament

JNVs to organize complete Youth Parliament Activities.

 

71.

NCERT (Jawaharlal Nehru Science Exhibition.) NTEL Science Exhibition. National Science Congress

14th – 19th November 2009.

 

72.

Maths Olympiad

RO level Maths Olympiad to be conductedCelebration of Flag Day on 7th November.Communal Harmony Campaign Fund Raising Week from 19th to 25thNovember 2008.

 

73.

Essay Writing Competition (Eng.) Sr. & Jr.

I/C CCA, English faculty

 

74.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

75.

Id-u-Zuha

I/C C.C.A

 

76.

Staff meeting & Subject committee meeting

Under the chairmanship of Principal

 

77.

Academic Inspection

By Principal & Vice Principal

 

78.

CBSE Classes

Revision of syllabus for Board classes to start.Review of the performance of weak students.

 

79.

Text Books

List of Text Books for session 2009-10 to be submitted by JNVs to RO.

 

80.

Story writing competition (Hindi) Sr. & Jr.

I/C CCA, English faculty

 

81.

House meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

82.

Mess meeting

Principal, Vice Principal & CA & HMS

 

83.

Syllabus Coverage

Syllabus Coverage for non Board classes except VI on 20-12-09. Start revises

 

84.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

85.

Subject committee & Academic meeting

By Principal with Staff.

 

86.

Opening of school after winter break

 

 

87.

Pre-board Exam.

Pre-board exam-II-Conduct w.e.f.

 

88.

Scout & Guide

PM Shield Award Rally

 

89.

Group song competition House wise

I/C CCA Music Teacher

 

90.

Volley Ball Competition

PETs

 

91.

House Meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

92.

Republic Day Celebration

PETs, Art Tr. and Music Tr.

 

93.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & staff

 

94.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

95.

Conduct  of practical examination

Board classes

 

96.

House Meeting

HMs, AHMs, Tutor & House mates

 

97.

Institutional Plan

Preparation of Institutional Plan for session 2009-10

 

98.

Maths Olympiad

Headquarter level Maths Olympiad.

 

99.

Evaluation of Non-board classes

Fixation of Center of Evaluation and identification of teacher for Evaluation work of Non-Board Classes.Distribution of Common Examination Question Papers CDs to JNVs)

 

100.

Mess meeting

Principal, Vice Principal & CA & HMS

 

101.

Unit Test

I/C Examination

 

102.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff.

 

103.

Split up of Syllabus

Preparation of split up of syllabus for new session.

 

104.

Text Books

Collection of Text Books for new session

 

105.

Non-Board Classes

Conduct of Annul Examination for board and Non-Board Classes

 

106.

Subject committee & staff meeting

Principal & Staff